Western Washington 2, Seattle Pacific 0

Recap

Seattle Pacific vs Western Washington (11/06/10)
  Soccer Box Score  
Soccer Box Score (Final)
Western Washington - 2010 Men's Soccer
Seattle Pacific vs Western Washington (11/06/10 at Bellingham, WA)

Seattle Pacific (10-6-2,7-2-1) vs.
Western Washington (10-6-2,5-4-1)
Date: 11/06/10 Attendance: 474
Weather: Raining

Goals by period   1  2  Total 
Seattle Pacific  0  0  0 
Western Washington  2  0  2 

Seattle Pacific
Pos  ##  Player  Sh  SOG   G   A 
GK   22  Kuehn,Kaleb   0  0  0  0 
  2   Morton,Elliot   1  1  0  0 
  3   Morris,Christopher   3  1  0  0 
  5   Schultz,Tyler   1  0  0  0 
  6   Carver,Blaine   1  0  0  0 
  7   Gamble,Kodiac   1  0  0  0 
  11  Nyone,Caleb   1  0  0  0 
  13  Ballard,Dillon   0  0  0  0 
  15  Pearman,Jon   2  0  0  0 
  20  Mohammed,Anthony   1  0  0  0 
  26  Kuenzi,Brandon   0  0  0  0 
      --- Substitutes --- 
  10  Meppen,Connor   0  0  0  0 
  14  Wolverton,Andy   1  0  0  0 
  19  McGuire,Corey   1  1  0  0 
  25  Evoy,Richie   1  1  0  0 
    Totals.........  14  4  0  0 

##  Goalie  Minutes   GA  Saves 
22  Kuehn,Kaleb   90:00  2  3 
Western Washington
Pos  ##  Player  Sh  SOG   G   A 
  3   Fishbaugher,Matt   0  0  0  0 
  4   Bjork,Tyler   3  1  1  0 
  5   Quilici,Brendan   2  1  0  0 
  8   Dangvan,Jin   1  1  0  1 
  11  Brown,Kellan   1  0  0  0 
  15  Moore,Justin   1  0  0  0 
  17  Bardsley,Gibson   2  1  1  0 
  18  Geday,Cristian   0  0  0  0 
  19  Jimenez,Oscar   5  1  0  0 
  22  Kauffman,Thomas   0  0  0  0 
  28  Cohen,Leo   0  0  0  0 
      --- Substitutes --- 
  9   Ferris,Keith   1  0  0  0 
  13  Hastings,Tye   0  0  0  1 
  16  Simm,Darragh   0  0  0  0 
    Totals.........  16  5  2  2 

##  Goalie  Minutes   GA  Saves 
28  Cohen,Leo   90:00  0  4 
Shots by period   1  2  Total 
Seattle Pacific  6  8  14 
Western Washington  7  9  16 
Corner kicks   1  2  Total 
Seattle Pacific  1  3  4 
Western Washington  1  1  2 
Saves by period   1  2  Total 
Seattle Pacific  1  2  3 
Western Washington  2  2  4 
Fouls   1  2  Total 
Seattle Pacific  7  5  12 
Western Washington  7  7  14 
SCORING SUMMARY
Goal  Time  Team  Goal Scorer  Assists  Description 
1.  0:38  WWU   Bjork,Tyler (3)  Dangvan,Jin  cross to the 6, headed near post 
2.  34:36  WWU   Bardsley,Gibson (18)  Hastings,Tye 

CAUTIONS AND EJECTIONS
SPUM   #2  Morton,Elliot   Yellow card  86:26 

Officials: Referee: Ben Oakley; Asst. Referee: Victoria White; Eric Buxton;
Offsides: Seattle Pacific 0, Western Washington 1.

  Soccer Game Summary  
Soccer Game Summary (Final)
Western Washington - 2010 Men's Soccer
Seattle Pacific vs Western Washington (11/06/10 at Bellingham, WA)



 Seattle Pacific (10-6-2,7-2-1) vs. Western Washington (10-6-2,5-4-1)
 Date: 11/06/10      Attendance: 474
 Weather: Raining

 Goals by period       1  2  Tot
 -------------------------------
 Seattle Pacific.....  0  0 -  0
 Western Washington..  2  0 -  2

 SCORING SUMMARY:
  1.   0:38 WWU Bjork,Tyler (3) (Dangvan,Jin) - cross to the 6, headed near post
  2.  34:36 WWU Bardsley,Gibson (18) (Hastings,Tye)

 Shots: Seattle Pacific 14, Western Washington 16
 Saves: Seattle Pacific 3 (Kuehn,Kaleb 3), Western Washington 4
 (Cohen,Leo 4)

  Play-by-Play Summary  
Play-by-Play (Final)
Western Washington - 2010 Men's Soccer
Seattle Pacific vs Western Washington (11/06/10 at Bellingham, WA)

1st Period

[00:00] Kuehn,Kaleb at goalie for Seattle Pacific.
[00:00] Cohen,Leo at goalie for Western Washington.
[00:38] Header GOAL by WWU Bjork,Tyler (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Dangvan,Jin, goal number 3 for season.
Western Washington 1, Seattle Pacific 0
*cross to the 6, headed near post
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[05:14] Shot by WWU Bardsley,Gibson HIGH.
[06:50] Shot by WWU Bjork,Tyler WIDE.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[12:34] Shot by WWU Bjork,Tyler HIGH.
Foul on Western Washington.
[13:47] Header Shot by SPUM Pearman,Jon WIDE.
[17:51] Shot by SPUM Morton,Elliot, SAVE Cohen,Leo.
[19:06] Shot by SPUM Morris,Christopher WIDE.
Corner kick by WWU Dangvan,Jin [22:33].
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[24:00] Shot by WWU Dangvan,Jin, SAVE Kuehn,Kaleb.
[26:47] WWU substitution: Simm,Darragh for Bjork,Tyler.
Foul on Western Washington.
[27:45] SPUM substitution: Evoy,Richie for Mohammed,Anthony.
Foul on Western Washington.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
Foul on Western Washington.
[31:05] Offside against Western Washington.
[31:40] WWU substitution: Hastings,Tye for Dangvan,Jin.
[31:40] SPUM substitution: Wolverton,Andy for Morris,Christopher.
[31:40] SPUM substitution: Meppen,Connor for Carver,Blaine.
[32:52] SPUM substitution: McGuire,Corey for Gamble,Kodiac.
Foul on Western Washington.
[34:36] GOAL by WWU Bardsley,Gibson, Assist by Hastings,Tye, goal number 18 for season.
Western Washington 2, Seattle Pacific 0
long through ball, finishes far post 17 yards right
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[35:47] Shot by SPUM Evoy,Richie, SAVE Cohen,Leo.
Corner kick by SPUM Meppen,Connor [36:03].
[36:07] Shot by SPUM Pearman,Jon WIDE.
[40:01] Shot by WWU Brown,Kellan WIDE.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
Foul on Western Washington.
Foul on Western Washington.
[43:00] Shot by SPUM Nyone,Caleb WIDE.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
End of period [45:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [45:00].
For WWU: #28 Cohen,Leo, #19 Jimenez,Oscar, #15 Moore,Justin, #22 Kauffman,Thomas, #3 Fishbaugher,Matt, #5 Quilici,Brendan, #8 Dangvan,Jin, #4 Bjork,Tyler, #11 Brown,Kellan, #17 Bardsley,Gibson, #18 Geday,Cristian.
For SPUM: #22 Kuehn,Kaleb, #3 Morris,Christopher, #7 Gamble,Kodiac, #15 Pearman,Jon, #19 McGuire,Corey, #26 Kuenzi,Brandon, #20 Mohammed,Anthony, #6 Carver,Blaine, #5 Schultz,Tyler, #2 Morton,Elliot, #11 Nyone,Caleb.
[46:42] Shot by WWU Jimenez,Oscar, SAVE Kuehn,Kaleb.
Foul on Western Washington.
[47:36] Shot by SPUM Morris,Christopher HIGH.
[49:03] Shot by WWU Quilici,Brendan HIGH.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
Foul on Western Washington.
Corner kick by SPUM Gamble,Kodiac [55:01].
[55:21] Shot by SPUM Morris,Christopher, SAVE Cohen,Leo.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
Corner kick by WWU Geday,Cristian [56:57].
[59:22] WWU substitution: Simm,Darragh for Dangvan,Jin.
Foul on Western Washington.
Foul on Western Washington.
Corner kick by SPUM Gamble,Kodiac [65:20].
[67:39] WWU substitution: Ferris,Keith for Bjork,Tyler.
[68:46] Shot by WWU Quilici,Brendan, SAVE Kuehn,Kaleb.
[70:16] Shot by SPUM McGuire,Corey, SAVE Cohen,Leo.
[72:04] SPUM substitution: Evoy,Richie for McGuire,Corey.
[72:38] Shot by WWU Moore,Justin WIDE.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[75:20] Shot by WWU Jimenez,Oscar HIGH.
Foul on Western Washington.
[79:55] Shot by SPUM Mohammed,Anthony WIDE.
[81:59] Shot by WWU Ferris,Keith HIGH.
[82:04] SPUM substitution: Wolverton,Andy for Morris,Christopher.
Foul on Western Washington.
[82:54] Shot by SPUM Schultz,Tyler BLOCKED.
[83:17] Shot by SPUM Wolverton,Andy WIDE.
[84:07] Shot by WWU Jimenez,Oscar WIDE.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[86:19] Shot by WWU Jimenez,Oscar BLOCKED.
Foul on Seattle Pacific.
[86:26] Yellow card on SPUM Morton,Elliot.
[86:30] Shot by WWU Jimenez,Oscar WIDE.
[87:06] Shot by SPUM Carver,Blaine WIDE.
Foul on Western Washington.
[88:20] Shot by SPUM Gamble,Kodiac WIDE.
Corner kick by SPUM Gamble,Kodiac [89:59].
End of period [90:00].